ご利用のブラウザは非対応です。
サービスを利用するには推奨ブラウザで閲覧してください。

推奨ブラウザ

LOADING...

プライバシーポリシーPrivacy Policy

(株)ナナミカ(以下「当社」)は、お客様のプライバシーを尊重し、お客様の個人情報を大切に保護することを重要な責務と考えております。当社は、当社のウェブサイト(以下「当サイト」)を安心してご利用いただくために、以下の個人情報保護に関する基本方針(以下「本基本方針」)を定めております。当サイトをご利用いただく前にご確認下さいますようお願いいたします。当社は、本基本方針を必要に応じて変更することがございますので、定期的に当サイトの内容をご確認下さい。なお、本基本方針に規定された用語の意味及び解釈は、別段の定めが無い限り、個人情報の保護に関する法律(平成15年法律第57号。「個人情報保護法」)その他の関係法令に従います。

At nanamica (referred to here as “we,” “our,” “us,”), we are committed to protecting and respecting our customer’s privacy. In order for you to use our online services safely and soundly, we set out the following basic policy regarding personal information protection. (If you use any of our services, we will refer to you using the terms “customer”, “you”, “your”, “yours” in this policy.) The basic policy is liable to change as required by circumstance, so please check this notice on our website periodically. Unless otherwise stated, the meanings of the terms used in this policy adhere to those stated in laws regarding protection of personal information (Act on the Protection of Personal Information, Act No. 57 of 2003) and related laws.

個人情報/個人データとは / Personal information/ personal data

本基本方針における個人情報とは、お客様の個人に関する情報であって、当該情報に含まれる氏名、年齢、性別、電話番号、FAX番号、電子メールアドレス、職業、趣味、サービスへのアクセス記録、その他の記述または個人別に付与された番号や記号など、その個人を識別できるものをいい、他の情報と容易に照合することができ、それによりその個人を識別できるものを含みます。また、本基本方針における個人データとは、個人の氏名、住所、電話番号、メールアドレスその他当社及び当サイトに表示する関連事業者が保有する個人情報データベース等を構成する個人情報をいいます。

"Personal information" referred to in this privacy policy refers to individual customer information, such as name, age, gender, phone number, fax number, email address, occupation, hobbies, access to our online service, as well as any individually assigned number or symbols that can identify the individual customer. The information includes such that can be easily compared to other information and be used to identify the individual customer. "Personal data" refers to individual customer information such as name, address, phone number, email address and other information that comprise the personal information of the personal information database of our company and affiliated companies that are shown on our site.

個人情報の収集について / Types of information we collect

通常、当サイトを閲覧する場合、お客様に関するいかなる情報も入力や開示する必要はございませんので、匿名のままご自由にご利用いただけます。但し、会員登録や商品購入時、お問合せ時、求人応募エントリー時等で、お客様の氏名、住所、電話番号、メールアドレス等の入力をお願いしております。それらの情報の利用目的につきましては、「個人情報の利用目的について」を、管理につきましては、「個人情報の保護および管理について」をご参照下さい。

When you visit our website we do not ask for any disclosure of information, so you may browse the site freely and anonymously. However, when you sign up as a member, make a purchase, make an inquiry, or apply for a job position through our website, we ask for the input of your name, address, phone number, mail address and other information. Regarding how we use this data, please refer to “How we use your information” and “How we store and secure your information” below.

個人情報の利用目的について / How we use your information

当社は、個人情報を以下の目的で利用させていただきます。

お客様への商品の発送および代金の請求また、代金のお支払いに関連してご指定いただいたクレジットカード番号、銀行口座などのお支払情報等。
ご注文の内容や配送方法などのご確認。
当店が行うキャンペーンや商品、サービスのご案内。
お客さまから寄せられたご意見やアンケートの結果、ご利用履歴等。
次回の会員ログインが容易に行えるよう、ログイン情報の保持の為。Cookie使用しており、保持するか否かはお客様で任意に選択可。
その他前各号に関連する業務。

We use your information to:

Deliver the items you have purchased, charge you for your order, and process your payment through credit card or bank transfer and such methods.
Confirm order and delivery method.
Provide you with information regarding promotional campaigns and new products, and such additional services.
Process inquires and opinions, customer survey responses, and your site usage information to provide you with the most effective service.
Make member login easier by saving your login information. Our site uses cookies, from which you can opt-out of at any time.
Your information may also be used for other services related to the above.

第三者への提供について / Sharing your information with third parties

当サイトで収集した個人データを、個人情報保護法その他関係法令に基づき認められる場合を除き、お客様ご本人の同意なく第三者に開示、提供することはありません。ただし、個人情報保護の体制を整備した協力企業との間で厳格な機密保持契約を締結し、お客様の情報を処理するためにその情報の取扱いを委任することがあります。また、他の企業の協賛を得たキャンペーン等で商品の発送を行うために、その協賛企業に必要最小限度の個人情報を提供することがあります。

We do not share customers’ personal information collected through our website to third parties without customers’ prior consent, excluding cases when it is authorized by the Act on the Protection of Personal Information and related laws. However, we may share your personal information with our affiliated companies with which we have strict non-disclosure agreements in place, to delegate the processing of customer information to them. Also, when we have promotional campaigns involving a third party company as a sponsor, we may share minimal information with the sponsor company to enable the campaign product to be delivered to customers.

安全管理について / How we store and secure your information

当社は、お客様の個人データを保護し、個人情報の消失、誤用、無断使用、改変、破壊及び漏洩等がおこらないよう、様々なセキュリティーを設けております。収集した個人データは、セキュリティー付ネットワークによって保護されており、個人データに対しては、取扱責任者を特定するとともに、アクセスすることができる取扱担当者を限定しています。また、個人データを保管している電子ファイルについて、パスワード、操作ロック、電源ロック等で関係者以外の者がアクセスできない措置を講じています。
お客様が個人データを入力されるページには、サイバートラスト社を認証局とした「ビズサート」のSSL(Secure Sockets Layer)暗号化通信方式を採用しております。SSLの採用によってお客様の情報が盗まれたり、改ざんされたりすることを防止しております。SSL使用ページには、ブラウザの右下に鍵マークが表示されます。 当社は、個人データを安全に適切な方法で管理・運営するために、社員一人一人が本基本方針を理解して、個人データ管理についてのモラルを日々向上できるよう監督するとともに、個人データの取扱いを委託する場合は、取扱いを委託された個人データの安全管理が図られるよう、委託先に対して必要かつ適切な監督を行います。

We protect your personal data with various security measures aimed at preventing your personal data from being lost, leaked, falsified or used illegitimately or fraudulently. Your personal data is stored on a secure network, with a designated individual responsible for its management, and only limited individuals having access to it. The electronic files storing your data has measures such as passwords, operational locks, power lock and such to prevent non-authorized individuals access.
The page where customers input personal data uses SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certified by Bizcert provided by Cybertrust Japan Co., Ltd. SSL prevents the theft and falsification of customer information. Pages using SSL show a key mark on the lower right of the browser.
In order to safely and securely manage and use customer information at our company, we educate each and every one of our employees to understand this basic policy and uphold the strictest standards for personal data management. When delegating the handling of personal information to a third party, we oversee and monitor the activities of the third party as necessary to thoroughly manage the data.

クレジットカード決済に関する個人情報の取扱いについて / Personal information and credit card payment

【決済業務の外部委託】

当社では、商品・サービスの代金決済に必要な業務について、外部決済事業者にその業務を委託しています。

【委託先事業者名】

株式会社ペイジェント(https://www.paygent.co.jp/)
Amazon Pay (https://www.amazon.co.jp/)

【個人データの利用目的】

商品・サービスの代金決済に必要な業務遂行のためであり、個人データの利用目的外の使用を固く禁じております。

【決済事業者への個人データの開示について】

当社では、商品・サービスの代金決済に必要な業務遂行の範囲内で、決済事業者からの要請により、下記の個人データを開示・提供する場合があります。
(氏名・住所・電話番号・メールアドレス・配送先情報・注文商品の詳細内容)

[Outsourcing of payment processing service]

We outsource necessary payment processing for products and services to outside payment processors.

[Outsourced contractor name]

Paygent Co., Ltd.(https://www.paygent.co.jp/)
Amazon Pay (https://www.amazon.co.jp/)

[Usage of personal data]

The data is used for payment processing for products and services only, and other usage is strictly forbidden.

[Disclosure of personal data to payment processors]

Within the confines of what is strictly necessary for payment processing for products and services, we may provide the following customer data to the payment processor when requested from the processor:
・name・address・phone number・email address・delivery address・order details

クッキーの使用について / Use of cookies

当サイトには、お客様が当サイトにアクセスされた時に購買を便利に利用していただけるよう、「クッキー」と呼ばれる技術を使用しているページがあります。
クッキーとは、ウェブサーバーがお客様のコンピュータを識別する業界標準の技術です。当サイトで使用しているクッキーは、お客様のコンピュータを識別することはできますが、お客様が個人情報を入力しない限り、お客様自身を識別することはできません。 なお、お使いのブラウザによっては、その設定を変更してクッキーの機能を無効にすることはできますが、その結果ウェブページ上のサービスの全部または一部がご利用になれなくなることがあります。

In order to provide an efficient shopping experience on our website to our customers, some of our pages use a technology called “cookies.”
Cookies is a standard technology of the industry that enables webservers to identify computers. The cookies used on our website can identify a customer’s computer, but it cannot identify the customer unless the customer inputs personal information.
Some browsers allow you to change settings and turn off cookies, but certain features of the site may not become available to you.

保有個人データの開示・訂正等について / Disclosure/ correction of stored personal data

当社は、その保有個人データについて、個人情報保護法に基づく利用目的の通知、開示・訂正、利用停止等を求められる場合には、ご本人であることを確認の上(必要に応じて、運転免許証、パスポートなど公的機関の証明書類にて確認させていただきます。)、関係法令に従って適切に対応いたします。保有個人データの開示、訂正、削除については、後記「カスタマーサービス」と記載された連絡先までお申し出ください。また、利用目的の通知及び開示に関しては、手数料を頂戴することがありますので、ご理解及びご協力をお願い申し上げます。

When a request is made from a customer to be informed of the way personal data is used, or for the disclosure, correction, or termination of use of data based on the Act on the Protection of Personal Information, we will confirm the identity of the customer (we will ask for driver’s license, passport, or other such public identification documents as necessary), and process the case as stated by law. For the disclosure, correction, or deletion of personal data stored by us, please contact “Customer Service” below. Providing reports and disclosure of usage of personal data may require a handling fee. We apologize in advance and ask for you understanding.

苦情・お問合せについて / Complaints/ Inquires

本基本方針及び応募者の個人情報・個人データの取扱いに関する苦情のお申し出及びお問合せにつきましては、カスタマーサービスまでご連絡ください。

カスタマーサービス 受付時間:平日 10:00-12:00 / 13:00- 18:30(日本標準時。日本の祝日を除く。)
[電話番号/メールアドレス] 03-5728-8715 / info@nanamica.com
※新型コロナウイルスの影響で4月4日(土)より当面の間、お電話での対応窓口は臨時休業させていただきます。お問い合わせに関しては「Contact」よりフォームメールにてお願いいたします。

For any complaints or inquiries regarding the basic policy or management of personal data on our website, please contact customer service below.

Customer Service hours: Weekdays 10:00-12:00/ 13:00-18:30 (Japan standard time. Excluding national holidays in Japan) [ phone number / email address] 03-5728-8715 / info@nanamica.com

(2020年7月14日改定 / revised July 14, 2020)